English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geology)
saturated zone [correct]; zone of saturation [correct]; phreatic zone
DEF: Part of the water-bearing material in which all voids, large and small, are filled with water.
PHR: Temporary zone of saturation.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géologie)
zone saturée [correct, feminine noun]; zone de saturation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie de la formation aquifère dont tous les vides sont remplis d'eau, quelle que soit leur taille.
OBS: [...] zone de sol saturée d'eau.
PHR: Zone de saturation temporaire.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Geología)
zona saturada [correct, feminine noun]; zona de saturación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Zona de material poroso, en la que todas las oquedades, grandes y pequeñas, están llenas de agua.