English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geology)
kresmastic water [correct]
CONT: The water that occurs between the land surface and the zone of saturation has been called suspended water, but the Greek term "kresmastic water" has been suggested for it as a companion to the term "plerotic water".
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géologie)
eau kresmatique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Meinzer (1923) a donné des noms spéciaux à l'eau contenue dans ces zones: eau kresmatique à l'eau de toute la zone d'aération (...)