English (Signalling (Rail Transport))
zone speed sign [officially approved]
OBS: zone speed sign : term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Signalisation (Transport par rail))
panneau indicateur de vitesse de zone [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: panneau indicateur de vitesse de zone : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.