English (Paleontology)
Meandropsininae [correct]
OBS: [Fusulinacean foraminifers of the subfamily Meandropsininae have an] early stage [that is] planispirally coiled, later may be discoidal, operculiform, flabelliform, cylindrical or conical in shape; [there are] subepidermal chamberlets in [the] marginal zone, with interseptal pillars; [the] aperture [is] commonly cribrate. "U. Cret.-Paleoc".
French (Paléontologie)
Meandropsininae [correct]
OBS: [Les Fusulinoidés de la sous-famille des Meandropsininae ont un] test, [qui], après un stade planispirale involute ou évolute, réalise divers types morphologiques: operculiforme, flabelliforme ou discoïde, cylindrique ou conique selon que les loges sont spirales, annulaires ou déroulées en éventail ou sériées.