English (Corporate Security; Electrical Engineering; Security Devices)
buried sensor system [correct]
CONT: In one buried sensor system, discriminators are positioned outside the primary zone of detection to eliminate the effect of farfield seismic energy sources.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Électrotechnique; Dispositifs de sécurité)
système de capteurs enfoui [correct, masculine noun]