English (Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Protection of Life; Security Devices)
ported coaxial cable intrusion detection system [correct]
CONT: Cables of the ported coaxial cable intrusion detection system are deployed along a perimeter a few feet apart, with the zone of detection defined by the cable routing.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes; Dispositifs de sécurité)
système de détection d'intrusion à câble coaxial à ouvertures [correct, masculine noun]