English (Corporate Security; Security Devices)
assessment system [correct]
CONT: Based on all possible states for sensor and assessment systems, there may be up to six possible sensor/assessment system combinations in a protection zone.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Dispositifs de sécurité)
système d'évaluation [correct, masculine noun]