English (Air Transport; Aeroindustry)
equi-signal zone
DEF: (AGARD) A zone within which, with an overlapping signal pattern system, indication is given that an aircraft is on a track.
French (Transport aérien; Constructions aéronautiques)
zone équisignal [feminine noun]
DEF: (AGARD) Zone dans laquelle un avion reçoit l'indication qu'il est sur la route dans un système à diagrammes enchevêtrés.