English (Banks (Medicine))
blood bank refrigerator [correct]
DEF: A device used to preserve blood and blood products by storing them at cold temperature.
CONT: The Kelvinator Blood Bank refrigerator features a solid state digital temperature readout, three zone monitoring, automatic temperature alarm system...
French (Banques (Médecine))
réfrigérateur pour banque de sang [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Toute banque de sang doit comporter des glacières ou des réfrigérateurs permettant la conservation pendant plusieurs semaines.