English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
crystal growing equipment [correct]; crystal grower [correct]
CONT: Three types of crystal growing furnaces are currently used by the semiconductor industry; Bridgman, Czochralski, and Float Zone. In all types it is important to control the temperature, pressure, and displacement of crystal, melt and heat zones.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Techniques industrielles)
équipement de cristallogenèse [correct, masculine noun]