English (Pumps; Pulp and Paper)
cold-blow pump [correct]
OBS: cold blow : the introduction of cool wash liquor to the bottom zone of a Kamyr continuous digester in order to cool the pulp going to the discharge devices. This eliminates fiber degradation if blown at higher digester temperature.
French (Pompes; Pâtes et papier)
pompe de refroidissement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pompe servant à acheminer un agent de refroidissement, notamment de la liqueur résiduaire, pour refroidir la pâte à la sortie du lessiveur.