English (Mathematical Geography; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
home time zone
CONT: Night in the new time zone often coincides with daytime in their home time zone, and attempts at sleep before adaptation has occurred often results in insomnia.
French (Géographie mathématique; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
fuseau horaire à domicile [masculine noun]; fuseau horaire à la maison [masculine noun]