English (Space Physics)
advanced fluid physics module [correct]; AFPM [correct]
CONT: The Advanced Fluid Physics Module seeks to provide a precision apparatus for establishing a floating zone between two parallel coaxial discs, allowing for disturbances to be applied for the study of the fluid's behavior.
French (Physique spatiale)
module de physique des fluides de pointe [masculine noun]