English (Telecommunications; Internet and Telematics)
guard space [correct]; guard spacing [correct]
DEF: An error-free zone that is required between two bursts.
French (Télécommunications; Internet et télématique)
espacement de garde [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Internet y telemática)
espacio de guarda [correct, masculine noun]; separación de guarda [feminine noun]
DEF: Zona sin errores que se necesita entre dos ráfagas.