English (Martial Arts)
danger zone [correct]; danger area [correct]
CONT: JUDO. The competition area shall be divided into two zones. The demarcation between these two zones shall be called the danger zone and shall be indicated by a red area, approximately 1m wide, forming part of or attached to the contest area, parallel to the four sides of the competition area.
French (Arts martiaux)
zone de danger [correct, feminine noun]