English (Chronology; Geology)
polarity superzone [correct]
CONT: A polarity superzone consists of two or more polarity zones, and a polarity subzone is a subdivision of a polarity zone.
French (Chronologie; Géologie)
superzone de polarité [correct, feminine noun]