English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
fuelling zone [correct]; fueling zone [correct]
CONT: The fueling zone extends not less than six meters radially from the filling and venting points on the aircraft and the fueling equipment and, when applicable, from the hydrant valve in use for the fueling.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
zone de ravitaillement en carburant [correct, feminine noun]; zone de ravitaillement [correct, feminine noun]