English (Crustaceans)
Amphipoda [correct]
OBS: [Order] of percarid [Malacostracans] which have laterally compressed bodies. They live in fresh waters and the tidal zone along the seashore.
French (Crustacés)
Amphipode [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [Forme de Malacostracé] dont le corps est comprimé latéralement et dépourvu de carapace.