English (Bauxite Mining; Geochemistry)
allochthonous indirect genesis [correct]
OBS: The mechanism is the same [as for autochthonous indirect genesis of bauxite], but the kaolinitic products are no longer in their original place. A good example is given by the Arkansas deposits... In this case, the weathering products of the nepheline syenite were transported to a piedmont zone; these are kaolinitic and bauxitic alluvium on which the bauxitization mechanism will act, resulting in a zone of concretions, thus of encrustation cuirassement...
French (Mines de bauxite; Géochimie)
genèse indirecte allochtone [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Le mécanisme [de la genèse indirecte allochtone des bauxites] est le même [que pour la genèse indirecte autochtone], mais les produits kaoliniques ne sont plus à leur place. Un bon exemple est fourni par les gisements de l'Arkansas [...] Dans ce cas, les produits d'altération de la syénite néphélinique de l'Arkansas ont été transportés dans une zone de piedmont : ce sont des alluvions kaoliniques et bauxitiques, sur lesquelles le mécanisme de la bauxitisation va s'exercer, avec une zone de libération de l'alumine, puis une zone de concrétions, donc de cuirassement [...]