English (Various Metal Ores; Metals Mining)
footwall side [correct]
CONT: The massive veins are asymmetrically zoned, with pentlandite and pyrrhotite occupying the footwall side of the veins.
French (Minerais divers (Mines métalliques); Mines métalliques)
côté mur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les filons à minéralisation massive présentent une zonalité asymétrique, la pentlandite et la pyrrhotite occupant le côté mur des filons.