English (Geology)
automorphic plagioclase texture; plagidiomorphic texture
OBS: "Automorphic plagioclase texture", also called plagidiomorphic, in which potash feldspar and quartz occupy the spaces between often zoned tabular plagioclases.
French (Géologie)
structure plagidiomorphe [correct]
OBS: Dans la structure "plagidiomorphe", les plagioclases ont des formes rectangulaires au sein de l'assemblage des minéraux plus ou moins allotriomorphes. Ils sont souvent zonés et sont moulés par feldspath potassique et quartz.