English (Economic Geology; Metals Mining)
massive vein [correct]
CONT: The massive veins are asymmetrically zoned, with pentlandite and pyrrhotite occupying the footwall side of the veins.
French (Géologie économique; Mines métalliques)
filon à minéralisation massive [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les filons à minéralisation massive présentent une zonalité asymétrique, la pentlandite et la pyrrhotite occupant le côté mur des filons.