English (Information Processing (Informatics); Computer Programs and Programming)
zoned field [correct]; zone field
DEF: A field that contains data in the zoned decimal format.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
champ en décimal non condensé [masculine noun]; champ de zone [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Programas y programación (Informática))
campo de zona [masculine noun]; campo con zonas [masculine noun]
DEF: Campo que contiene datos en el formato decimal de zona.