English (Advertising Media; Advertising Agencies and Services)
billboard advertising
OBS: In common parlance outdoor advertising is... called billboard advertising. We all know what billboards are. They dot commercially zoned city streets and... highways, advising us of the products of various manufacturers.
French (Supports publicitaires; Agences et services de publicité)
affichage [masculine noun]
OBS: L'affichage permet : [...] de choisir des emplacements stratégiques efficaces; le tout à un coût par tête très économique.