English (Security Devices)
zoned alarm system [correct, officially approved]
OBS: zoned alarm system : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Dispositifs de sécurité)
système avertisseur zoné [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: système avertisseur zoné : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).