English (Areal Planning (Urban Studies); Parks and Botanical Gardens)
temporal zoning [correct]
DEF: A zoning system intended to restrict the use or access of an area during specific time periods such as spawning or breeding seasons.
OBS: temporal zoning : term used by Parks Canada.
French (Aménagement du territoire; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
zonage temporel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Zonage utilisé pour restreindre la fréquentation ou l'utilisation d'une aire marine pendant des périodes de temps spécifiques comme la saison du frai ou la saison de reproduction.
OBS: zonage temporel : terme en usage à Parcs Canada.