English (Urban Studies; Areal Planning (Urban Studies); Urban Development)
integrated development zone [correct]
CONT: ... a zoning by-law may..., in a zone to be known as an integrated development zone, permit developments consisting of combinations of uses of land, buildings and structures...
French (Urbanisme; Aménagement du territoire; Développement urbain)
zone d'aménagement intégré [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] un arrêté de zonage peut [...] permettre [...] dans une zone appelée zone d'aménagement intégré des aménagements combinant plusieurs usages des terrains, bâtiments et constructions [...]