English (Regulations (Urban Studies); Parks and Botanical Gardens)
zoning by-law [correct]
DEF: The regulation governing the use and improvement of land.
OBS: zoning by-law : term used by Parks Canada.
French (Réglementation (Urbanisme); Parcs et jardins botaniques)
règlement de zonage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Règlement régissant l'utilisation des terrains et les types de construction permis dans chaque zone désignée.
OBS: règlement de zonage : terme en usage à Parcs Canada.