English (Municipal Law)
zoning by-law [correct]; zoning regulation [correct]
PHR: on the day on which a zoning regulation comes into force.
French (Droit municipal)
règlement de zonage [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: à la prise d'effet d'un règlement de zonage.
Spanish (Derecho municipal)
reglamentación urbanística [correct, feminine noun]