English (Urban Housing)
grade-related housing [correct]; grade related housing
CONT: An amendment to low density residential, which permits a range of grade-related housing including lodging houses, would be appropriate to reflect the intended use, and would be consistent with the existing First Density Residential(R1) zoning.
French (Habitation et logement (Urbanisme))
habitations de diverses catégories [feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Le plan de conception communautaire [...] fixera l'assortiment, la densité, la forme matérielle et l'emplacement des diverses catégories d'habitations et des utilisations connexes, tels écoles, installations communautaires, autres institutions et commerces.