English (Private Law; Atmospheric Physics; Electric Rotary Machines)
wind-rights regulations [correct, plural]
CONT: Zoning, land-use, and wind-rights regulations : Although a majority of land-use and zoning regulations do not contain elements specific to WECS installations, the WECS owner and/or operator must develop and maintain an awareness of land-use and zoning regulations and plan for their requirements.
French (Droit privé; Physique de l'atmosphère; Machines tournantes électriques)
droit du vent [masculine noun]