English (The Eye)
posterior chamber [correct]
DEF: The space in the eye delimited by the posterior surface of the iris, the ciliary processes and the valleys between them, the zonule of Zinn, and the anterior surface of the crystalline lens.
OBS: More extensively, it is also said to include the canal of Hanover, the canal of Petit, and the retrolental space of Berger.
OBS: filled with aqueous liquid.
French (Oeil)
chambre postérieure [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cavité de l'œil remplie par l'humeur aqueuse et limitée par la face postérieure de l'iris, le corps ciliaire, la zonule et la face antérieure du cristallin.
Spanish (Ojo)
cámara posterior [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Parte media del ojo que se extiende desde la cara posterior del iris hasta el cristalino, zónula y cuerpo ciliar.