English (Equipment and Facilities (Recreation))
petting zoo [correct]
DEF: A zoo, or a special part of a larger zoo, which children may hold and stroke and sometimes feed small or young animals.
French (Installations et équipement (Loisirs))
zoo apprivoisé [correct, masculine noun]; zoo familier [correct, masculine noun]; zoo pour enfants [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Section d'un jardin zoologique, généralement destinée aux enfants, où le public est en contact direct avec des animaux familiers pour les nourrir et les flatter.
OBS: Il faut prononcer ZO-O et non ZOU.