English (Paleontology)
brown body [correct]
OBS: [It is a] colored organic tissue in [a bryozoan] zooecium resulting from disintegration of [the] polypide.
French (Paléontologie)
corps brun [correct]
OBS: [Le polypide] peut disparaître (formation de corps bruns) (...)