English (Paleontology)
hypestomial [correct]
OBS: [It is a] type of external ovicell in cheilostome [bryozoans] resting on or indenting [the] distal wall of associated zooecium.
French (Paléontologie)
hyperstomial [correct]
OBS: [Il s'agit d'un] vicelle placé au-dessus de l'apertura [des Bryozoaires] Cheilostomes.