English (Paleontology)
polypide [correct]
OBS: The term "polypide" refers to the contents of the [bryozoan] zooid within the body wall, i. e., the lophophore, gut, muscles, and other structures.
French (Paléontologie)
polypide [correct]
OBS: Le "polypide" (...) n'est autre que le [bryozoaire] proprement dit: lophophore, tube digestif (...), système nerveux rudimentaire et système musculaire (...)