English (Paleontology)
pterobranch [correct]
OBS: A small group of little known modern animals (...)
OBS: Fixed colonial or pseudocolonial organisms; [the] body [is] compact and without conspicuous division into the parts; [the] middle segment [is] small but with one or more pairs of arms furnished with tentacles(...) ;[the] posterior segment(...) with long stalk or peduncle by which the zooid may be attached; branchial apparatus [is] rudimentary; [the] cuticular skeleton [is] external. "Cret.-Rec. ".
French (Paléontologie)
ptérobranche [correct]
OBS: Organismes coloniaux (...) ou pseudo-coloniaux (...), à aspect de Bryozoaires, habitant dans des loges ("zoécies") dont l'ensemble constitue le test chitineux commun de formes très diverses.