English (Paleontology)
avicularium [correct]
OBS: [It is a] specialized cheilostome [bryozoan] zooid with reduced polypide but strong muscles which operate a mandible-like operculum(...)
French (Paléontologie)
aviculaire [correct]
OBS: [Il s'agit d'une] petite cellule sans polypide (...) de rôle encore obscur et sans doute multiple [chez un Bryozoaire]