English (Paleontology)
theca [correct]
DEF: [A] chitinoid cup or tube which housed zooid of graptolite.
OBS: Plural: thecae.
French (Paléontologie)
thèque [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les thèques sont l'équivalent de zoécies abritant les zooïdes.