English (Zoology)
zoological nomenclature [correct]
CONT: The specimens he collected and his observations were no doubt also used by Linnaeus, who incorporated this information and that of his other collaborators into the 10th edition of his Systema Naturae, published in 1758 and still the basis for zoological nomenclature.
French (Zoologie)
nomenclature zoologique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les spécimens qu'il a recueillis, de même que ses observations, ont sans aucun doute aussi servi à Linné qui a incorporé ces informations et celles de ses autres collaborateurs dans la 10e édition de son «Systema Naturae», publié en 1758, qui demeure le fondement de la nomenclature zoologique.