English (Fish)
sun flashlightfish [correct]
OBS: The species name is spelt risso and not rissoi to conform with the original spelling and the rules of the International Commission on Zoological Nomenclature.
OBS: A fish of the family Myctophidae.
French (Poissons)
lampion-soleil [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Conformément à la graphie originelle ainsi qu'aux règles de la Commission internationale de nomenclature logique, le nom de l'espèce s'épelle risso et non rissoi.
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Myctophidae.