English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
malacology [correct]
DEF: The branch of zoology concerned with the study of molluscs.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
malacologie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Branche de la zoologie qui étudie les mollusques.
Spanish (Moluscos, equinodermos y procordados)
malacología [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Parte de la zoología que trata de los moluscos.