English (Fish)
ichthyology [correct]
DEF: The branch of zoology dealing with fishes, their structure, classification, and life history.
French (Poissons)
ichtyologie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie de la zoologie qui traite des poissons.
Spanish (Peces)
ictiología [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ciencia que tiene por objeto el estudio de los peces.