English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
entomology [correct]
DEF: The branch of zoology that deals with insects.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
entomologie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Branche de la zoologie qui étudie les insectes.
Spanish (Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones)
entomología [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Rama] de la zoología que trata de los insectos.