English (Bird Watching (Hobbies))
ornithology library [correct]
CONT: The core collection of the Blacker-Wood Biology Library at McGill University, which began as the Blacker-Wood Library of Zoology and Ornithology, was one of the best ornithology libraries in North America and certainly the best in Canada.
French (Observation des oiseaux (Passe-temps))
bibliothèque d'ornithologie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Par ailleurs, la bibliothèque de zoologie et d'ornithologie Blacker-Wood, à l'Université McGill, comptait alors parmi les meilleures bibliothèques d'ornithologie en Amérique et était certainement la meilleure au Canada; cependant, seuls les étudiants de cette université y avaient généralement accès.