English (Birds)
ornithology [correct]
DEF: [The branch of zoology concerned with] the study of birds, including their physiology, classification, ecology, and behaviour.
French (Oiseaux)
ornithologie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Branche de la zoologie qui étudie les oiseaux.
Spanish (Aves)
ornitología [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rama de la [zoología] que se ocupa del estudio de las aves, incluídas las observaciones sobre la estructura y clasificación, hábitos, canto y vuelo.