English (Zoology; Animal Science)
zoometry [correct]
DEF: The branch of zoology concerned with the relative length or size of the different parts of an animal or animals.
French (Zoologie; Zootechnie)
zoométrie [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Zoología; Zootecnia)
zoometría [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La zoometría, que es la disciplina que mide las diferentes regiones corporales de los animales, se ha realizado de dos formas tradicionalmente.