English (Photography)
macrozoom lens [correct]; macro-zoom lens [correct]; macro-zoom [correct]; macrozoom [correct]
DEF: A zoom lens for focusing on very close objects.
CONT: In addition to macro lenses with fixed focal lengths, there are also macro-zoom lenses that have a close-focusing capacity. These lenses magnify only up to one-quarter or one-third life size, and image quality in a critical enlargement may not match that of a normal macro lens.
French (Photographie)
macrozoom [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] objectif [...] pour effectuer une mise au point très rapprochée, souvent de la surface de la lentille frontale, à l'infini.
CONT: Les macrozooms [...] permettent, sans aucun accessoire, la prise de vue rapprochée, par simple déplacement de l'un des groupes de lentilles du zoom.