English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Video Technology)
stabilized zoom camera [correct]
DEF: A camera which has a zoom lens mechanism that allows the elimination of unwanted camera vibrations during shooting.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Vidéotechnique)
appareil à téléobjectif stabilisé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil photographique dont le téléobjectif est pourvu d'un mécanisme qui atténue ou élimine les vibrations non désirées.