English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Photography; Video Technology)
macro setting [correct]
DEF: A setting on zoom lenses for very close range shooting of details and small-scale objects.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Photographie; Vidéotechnique)
réglage macro [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Réglage pour objectifs zoom qui permet la prise en plans rapprochés de détails et de petits objets.