English (Television Arts; Cinematography)
zoom movement
CONT: Each of the [camera] models can be used in conjunction with electric motors to achieve smooth zoom movement.
French (Télévision (Arts du spectacle); Cinématographie)
travelling optique [masculine noun]; traveling optique [masculine noun]
DEF: Effet identique au travelling, obtenu par la variation de la distance focale.
Spanish (Televisión (Artes escénicas); Cinematografía)
travelling óptico [masculine noun]
DEF: [Efecto] que se obtiene [...] accionando la palanca de un objetivo de focal variable.