English (Bacterial Diseases; Animal Diseases)
leptospirosis [correct]
DEF: A zoonosis caused by the infection with an organism of the genus Leptospira.
OBS: A27: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies bactériennes; Maladies des animaux)
leptospirose [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Zoonose due à un spirochète du genre Leptospira.
OBS: A27 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.
Spanish (Enfermedades bacterianas; Enfermedades de los animales)
leptospirosis [correct, feminine noun]