English (Human Diseases)
eczema vaccinatum [correct]
DEF: Eczema caused by the herpes simplex virus, the vaccinia virus, or varicella zoster.
CONT: Eczema vaccinatum is sometimes a serious complication, which may occur in vaccinated persons with active or healed eczema, or in subjects in contact with recent vaccinees. The disease tends to localize at sites where eczematous lesions are or have been present.
French (Maladies humaines)
eczéma vaccinal [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Eczéma dû au virus de la vaccine.