English (Mineralogy)
oerstedite [correct]; oerstedtit [avoid]; oerstedtite [avoid]; oesterdite [avoid]
DEF: Silicate of Zr, with 20% ZrO2 and 5% H2O.
French (Minéralogie)
oerstedite [correct]
CONT: [...] les zircons sont riches en traces : [...] oerstedite [...]