English (Orbital Stations)
zero-G stowage rack [correct, officially approved]; ZSR [correct, officially approved]
CONT: The ZSR [Zero-G Stowage Rack] is a leightweight, on-orbit stowage restraint system. The ZSR comprises two elements : a collapsible shell and a fabric insert. The shell is an aluminum frame that provides a standardized interface to the insert. The fabric inserts can be configured to carry sub-containers that include the stowage trays mentioned above, as well as various types and sizes of soft-sided cargo bags. The 1. 2m³(42. 8 ft³) ZSR is not designed to transport cargo during launch and landing phases.
OBS: The types of stowage racks currently being developed are the Resupply Stowage Rack (RSR), the Zero-G Stowage Rack (ZST), the Resupply Stowage Platform (RSP).
OBS: zero-G stowage rack; ZSR : term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group(ISSOAG).
French (Stations orbitales)
bâti de rangement zéro-g [proposal, masculine noun, officially approved]; ZSR [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; bâti ZSR [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: bâti de rangement zéro-g; ZSR : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale (GTTSSI).