English (Electrical Measurements)
mark time function [correct]
OBS: [The] mark time function(...) allows the TACNAV OR NAVCOM to activate or modify the Zulu(Greenwich) time-keeping by depressing the MARK TIME switchlight on the CREW INCOS TRAY.
French (Mesures électriques)
fonction d'inscription du temps