English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Bantu languages [correct]
DEF: A grouping of more than 500 languages of central and southern Africa, as Kikuyu, Swahili, Tswana and Zulu, all related within a subbranch of the Benue-Congo branch of the Niger-Kordofanian family
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
langues bantoues [correct, feminine noun, plural]; langues bantues [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Ensemble de langues nigéro-congolaises du groupe Benoué-Congo, étroitement apparentées entre elles et parlées dans toute la partie méridionale de l'Afrique par plus de 60 millions de locuteurs.