English (Botany)
ferocious aloe [correct]
OBS: Liliaceae family (So. Africa).
OBS: Bold rosette, developing a stem to 5 m high, with broad, fleshy leaves bronzy-green, hollow above, curved and warty beneath, margins with brown-red teeth; flowers orange-red. The Zulus use it as an unguent, and for stomach troubles.
French (Botanique)
aloès féroce [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Famille des Liliacées.