English (Electronic Warfare; Intelligence (Military); Encryption and Decryption)
historical level of security [correct]
CONT: According to Dr James Massey, professor at the Swiss Federal Institute of Technology(ETH) in Zurich and a recognized authority on encryption, this can be considered the historical level of security.
French (Guerre électronique; Renseignement (Militaire); Chiffrage et déchiffrage)
niveau de sécurité historique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: James Massey, professeur à l'Institut Fédéral de Technologie de Zurich, le qualifie de niveau de sécurité historique.