English (Bones and Joints)
frontozygomatic suture [correct]
DEF: [The] line of union between the zygomatic process of the frontal and the frontal process of the zygomatic bone.
French (Os et articulations)
suture frontozygomatique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Suture entre le frontal et l'os zygomatique.