English (Symptoms (Medicine); Muscles and Tendons)
facial smash [correct]
CONT: Facial fractures : These can range from the fracture of one facial bone, for example a zygomatic fracture, to more severe trauma such as facial smash, which involves multiple fractures and extensive disruption of the bony architecture of the head.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Muscles et tendons)
fracas facial [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le traumatisme facial possède différents niveaux de gravité, allant du traumatisme le plus léger, au fracas facial associé à des lésions vitales engageant le pronostic vital.