English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Jamaican feverplant [correct]; Jamaica fever plant [correct]; Kingston buttercup [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Zygophyllaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
herse faux-ciste [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Zygophyllaceae.