English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
slender spreadwing [correct]
OBS: A damselfly(Zygoptera) of the family Lestidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
leste élancé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Demoiselle (zygoptère) de la famille des Lestidae.