English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
american rubyspot [correct]
OBS: A damselfly(Zygoptera) of the family Calopterygidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
courtisane d'Amérique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Demoiselle (zygoptère) de la famille des Calopterygidae.