English (Animal Biology)
sperm nucleus [correct]; sperm cell nucleus [correct]
CONT: The sperm cell nucleus transferred to the egg cell fuses with the egg nucleus to form the zygote.
French (Biologie animale)
noyau spermatique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un noyau spermatique fusionne avec celui de l'oosphère. Il en résulte un premier zygote, le zygote principal duquel dérive l'embryon.