English (Plant and Crop Production)
cellular differentiation [correct, noun]
OBS: Differentiation happens multiple times during the development of a multicellular organism as it changes from a simple zygote to a complex system of tissues and cell types.
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
différenciation cellulaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] processus par lequel les cellules se spécialisent en un « type » cellulaire avec une structure et une composition spécifiques permettant d'accomplir une ou plusieurs fonctions particulières.
Spanish (Producción vegetal)
diferenciación celular [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Proceso por el cual las células cambian de un tipo celular (morfología) a otro, generalmente [...] más especializado.