English (Genetics)
diploid cell [correct]
DEF: A cell having two sets of chromosomes, i. e. a fertilized egg or zygote.
French (Génétique)
cellule diploïde [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cellule comportant deux ensembles de chromosomes, par exemple un œuf fécondé ou un zygote.