English (Astrophysics and Cosmography; Space Physics)
density parameter [correct]
CONT: The geometry of the universe is often expressed in terms of the "density parameter", which is defined as the ratio of the actual density of the universe to the critical density that would be required to cause the expansion to stop.
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie; Physique spatiale)
paramètre de densité [correct, masculine noun]