English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Air Forces)
128 Airfield Air Defence Battery [correct]; 128 AAD Bty [correct]
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Forces aériennes)
128e Batterie antiaérienne d'aérodrome [correct, feminine noun]; 128 BAA [correct, feminine noun]