English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
Headquarters 1st Division [correct]; HQ 1 Div [correct]
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Quartier général 1re Division [correct, masculine noun]; QG 1 Div. [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Armée de terre - Structure 2002.