English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
1st Cavalry Division [correct]; 1st Cavalry Division(Air mobile) [correct]; 1 CAV DIV [correct]
OBS: US Army unit.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
1st Cavalry Division [correct]; 1st Cavalry Division (Air mobile) [correct]
OBS: Unité de l'Armée de terre américaine.