English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
1st Canadian Division Forward [correct]; Canadian Division Forward [correct]
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
1re Division du Canada outre-mer [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Cette division était située à Lahr, en Allemagne.