English (Historical Names; Business and Administrative Documents; General Conduct of Military Operations)
Report, 1st Canadian Division [correct]
French (Appellations historiques; Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
Report, 1st Canadian Division [correct]; Rapport, 1re Division canadienne [unofficial, masculine noun]
OBS: Expression tirée des Journaux de guerre de la Première Guerre mondiale, aux Archives nationales du Canada.