English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces); Land Forces)
38 Canadian Brigade Group Headquarters [correct]; 38 CBG HQ [correct]
OBS: 38 Canadian Brigade Group Headquarters; 38 CBG HQ : title and shortened form to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées); Forces terrestres)
Quartier général du 38e Groupe-brigade du Canada [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; QG 38 GBC [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: La lettre «e» suivant le chiffre «38» se place en exposant.
OBS: Quartier général du 38e Groupe-brigade du Canada; QG 38 GBC : titre et forme abrégée d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.