English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Cinematography)
dual eight movie projector [correct]; dual 8mm movie projector [correct]
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Cinématographie)
projecteur biformat 8 mm [correct, masculine noun]