English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Cinematography)
8mm projector [correct]
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Cinématographie)
projecteur 8 mm [correct, masculine noun]; projecteur de films 8 mm [correct, masculine noun]