English (Artificial Intelligence)
semantic reasoning [correct]
CONT: ... semantic reasoning, which is the ability to reach logical conclusions based on facts extracted from text.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
raisonnement sémantique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le raisonnement sémantique, qui consiste en la capacité à parvenir à une conclusion logique sur la base des faits extraits du texte.