English (Optics)
binocular parallax [correct]
CONT: Binocular parallax refers to the ability of the eyes to see a solid object and a continuous surface behind that object even though the eyes see two different views.
French (Optique)
parallaxe binoculaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Différence entre les parallaxes oculaires formées par deux points quelconques d'un objet regardé par une personne dans une position d'observation déterminée.