English (Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting)
auditability [correct]
DEF: ... the ability to carry out [an] audit according to professional standards and audit policies.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique)
auditabilité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] capacité d'auditer conformément aux normes professionnelles et aux politiques d'audit.