English (Psychology (General))
dream recall [correct]
CONT: Dream recall, or the ability to remember one's dreams, varies from person to person, with some individuals having a vivid and detailed memory of their dreams, while others may struggle to remember any aspects of their dreams.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
rappel onirique [correct, masculine noun]; rappel de rêve [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le niveau d'émotion retrouvé dans les rêves semble être un facteur important de la vivacité des rêves qui elle-même influence le rappel onirique [...]