English (Types of Aircraft; Applications of Automation; Police)
police drone [correct]
CONT: Several manufacturers that make drones for the civilian market also create drones specifically geared for law enforcement. With features like enhanced battery life and the ability to carry multiple payloads..., these companies’ police drones are typically more resilient and capable than the ones hobbyists can buy but operate almost identically.
French (Types d'aéronefs; Automatisation et applications; Police)
drone policier [correct, masculine noun]