English (Decision-Making Process; Auditing (Accounting))
overconfidence bias [correct, noun]
DEF: ... a tendency to overestimate one's own ability to make accurate assessments of risk or other judgments or decisions.
French (Processus décisionnel; Vérification (Comptabilité))
parti pris lié à la confiance excessive [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] tendance à surestimer ses propres capacités à évaluer avec exactitude des risques ou d'autres jugements ou décisions[.]