English (Hygiene and Health; Muscles and Tendons; Physical Fitness Training and Bodybuilding)
muscular endurance [correct, noun]; muscle endurance [correct, noun]
CONT: Muscle endurance is the ability of a muscle or group of muscles to perform repeated contractions against a constant external load for an extended period of time.
French (Hygiène et santé; Muscles et tendons; Conditionnement physique et culturisme)
endurance musculaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'endurance musculaire est la capacité d'un muscle ou d'un groupe de muscles à effectuer des contractions répétitives contre une résistance pendant une période de temps prolongée.