English (Biological Sciences; Artificial Intelligence)
autopoiesis [correct]
DEF: ... the ability of a system, especially a living system, to maintain and renew itself using internal processes.
CONT: Nowadays the word "autopoiesis" is used for referring to the art of producing new items in mass scale, usually using automated machines.
French (Sciences biologiques; Intelligence artificielle)
autopoïèse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Propriété d'un système à se produire lui-même.
OBS: Du grec autos (soi) et poiein (produire).
Spanish (Ciencias biológicas; Inteligencia artificial)
autopoiesis [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] cualidad de un sistema capaz de reproducirse y mantenerse por sí mismo [...]