English (General Medicine, Hygiene and Health; Medical and Hospital Organization)
health system resilience [correct, noun]; health system resiliency [correct, noun]
CONT: Health system resilience is the ability of health systems not only to prepare for shocks, but also to minimise the negative consequences of such disruptions, recover as quickly as possible, and adapt by learning lessons from the experience to become better performing and more prepared.
French (Médecine générale, hygiène et santé; Organisation médico-hospitalière)
résilience du système de santé [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Medicina, Higiene y Salud; Organización médica y hospitalaria)
resiliencia del sistema de salud [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Las mejoras de la prestación de servicios y la resiliencia del sistema de salud dependen de una transición a sistemas de información interoperables que integren datos sobre enfermedades y factores de riesgo [...]