English (Emergency Management; Social Organization)
community resilience [correct]
DEF: The ability [of a community] to prepare for anticipated hazards, adapt to changing conditions, and withstand and recover rapidly from disruptions.
French (Gestion des urgences; Organisation sociale)
résilience communautaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Capacité des membres d'une communauté de s'adapter à un environnement caractérisé par le changement, l'incertitude, l'imprévisibilité et la surprise en mobilisant les ressources communautaires.