English (IT Security; Artificial Intelligence)
temporal anomaly detection [correct]
CONT: LSTMs [long short-term memories] present a robust and flexible approach to the temporal anomaly detection in medical data sets due in part to their ability to retain information about both long-term and short-term dependencies on the model outcome.
French (Sécurité des TI; Intelligence artificielle)
détection d'anomalies temporelles [correct, feminine noun]