English (Nuclear Science and Technology)
performance capability [correct]
DEF: ... the ability to carry out a system's specified purpose or role....
French (Sciences et techniques nucléaires)
capacité de rendement [feminine noun]
DEF: Aptitude permettant au système de remplir la fonction ou le rôle prévu (...)