English (Analytical Chemistry; Environmental Studies and Analyses; Morphology and General Physiology)
selected assessor [correct, standardized]
DEF: Assessor chosen for his ability to carry out a sensory test.
OBS: selected assessor: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Chimie analytique; Études et analyses environnementales; Morphologie et physiologie générale)
sujet qualifié [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Sujet sélectionné pour sa capacité à effectuer un essai sensoriel.
OBS: sujet qualifié : Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO et par l'AFNOR.