English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
ability to pay [correct]
DEF: [The] financial capacity to meet debt obligations.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
capacité de paiement [correct, feminine noun]; capacité de payer [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Capacité d'un débiteur de faire face à ses engagements financiers actuels et futurs.