English (Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies)
ability to pay theory
OBS: ability to pay theory : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques)
théorie de la capacité contributive [feminine noun]; théorie de la faculté contributive [feminine noun]
OBS: théorie de la capacité contributive; théorie de la faculté contributive : termes extraits du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduits avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.