English (Banking)
sound money [correct]
CONT: Access to sound money. There are only four components here: money growth ... the variability of inflation ... your latest inflation rate ... and the freedom to own foreign-currency bank accounts ...
CONT: In a free market with sound money, borrowing is connected with the ability to pay. At first, this is only available to the rich. As prosperity spreads, so does creditworthiness.
French (Banque)
monnaie saine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les fondements de la liberté économique sont le choix personnel, l'échange volontaire, la libre concurrence et la sécurité de la propriété privée. Cette liberté économique est mesurée dans cinq domaines : (1) taille de l'appareil gouvernemental, (2) structure juridique et sécurité des droits de propriété, (3) accès à une monnaie saine, (4) liberté de commerce international et (5) réglementation du crédit, du travail et des activités commerciales.