English (Taxation)
fiscal levy [correct]
CONT: Nonetheless, the reluctance of consumers to pay prices for domestic oil in excess of international price levels imposes a limit upon Canadian oil prices and, by implication, restricts either the marginal physical cost of resources that may become economically viable or restricts the ability of governments to impose fiscal levies, or both.
French (Fiscalité)
prélèvement fiscal [masculine noun]