English (Musculoskeletal System)
ambidexterity [correct]; ambidextrality [correct]; ambidextrism [correct]
DEF: The ability to perform motor acts with either the left or right hand.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
ambidextrie [correct, feminine noun]; ambidextralité [correct, feminine noun]; ambidextérité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Capacité de se servir de la main gauche ou de la main droite avec autant de facilité.