English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
directions test [correct]
DEF: A test of ability to follow directions. The testee is directed to perform in a prescribed order a series of tasks, each of which is by itself within his ability level.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
test de consignes [correct, masculine noun]; test de directions [masculine noun]; test d'instructions [masculine noun]
DEF: Test dans lequel le sujet est invité à produire divers comportements dans un certain ordre.