English (Work and Production; Productivity and Profitability)
labour efficiency [correct]
CONT: [The] inherent ability of labour to perform the task allotted in the process of production.
French (Travail et production; Productivité et rentabilité)
rendement de la main-d'œuvre [correct, masculine noun]