English (Teleprinters and Telex Networks)
congruency [correct]
DEF: The ability of a facsimile transmitter or receiver to perform in a manner identical to the manner in which the equipment of another facsimile system performs.
French (Téléimprimeurs et réseau télex)
congruence [correct, feminine noun]