English (Law (various))
competent adult [correct]; capable adult [correct]
OBS: competent :... able to act in the circumstances, including the ability to perform a job or occupation, or to reason or make decisions.
French (Droit (divers))
adulte capable [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; personne majeure capable [correct, feminine noun]; personne majeure apte [correct, feminine noun]; adulte apte [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
OBS: capable : Dans le langage juridique, la personne capable est celle qui remplit les conditions légales pour exercer certains droits [...]
Spanish (Derecho (diversos))
adulto competente [correct, masculine noun]