English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
combat effectiveness [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The ability of a unit or formation, or equipment to perform assigned missions or functions.
OBS: combat effectiveness: designation and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
efficacité au combat [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Capacité d'une unité ou formation, ou d'un équipement, à exécuter les missions ou fonctions qui lui sont assignées.
OBS: efficacité au combat : désignation et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.