English (Radiotelephony)
de-registration [correct]
CONT: CPPs [cordless portable parts] have the ability to perform layer 3 local registration/de-registration using FA 3, 30 and FA 3, 31, and understand FI 3, 30, 0, FI 3, 31, 1, FI 3, 31, 5 and FI 3, 31, 8 if received.
French (Radiotéléphonie)
détachement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les CPP [éléments portatifs sans cordon] peuvent exécuter le rattachement/détachement local de couche 3 à l'aide de FA 3,30 et 3,31 et comprendre FI 3,30,0, FI 3,31, FI 3,31,5 et FI 3,31,8, s'ils sont reçus.