English (Computer Programs and Programming)
remote command execution [correct]
CONT: UUCP’s simple user interface provides for file transfers and remote command execution.
OBS: remote command submission : The process or ability of a program or utility to transfer a batch command file to a remote system and cause it to be executed.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
exécution par télécommande [correct, feminine noun]; déroulement télécommandé [correct, masculine noun]; exécution de commandes à distance [correct, feminine noun]