English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
social program [correct]
CONT: Decisive action is required now to protect our collective ability to make choices in the future, to preserve our social program, to create jobs and to ensure a prosperous and competitive economy.
OBS: social program: term used in the context of the Strategic and Operating Review of the federal government of Canada.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
programme social [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Des mesures énergiques s'imposent dès maintenant si nous voulons protéger notre capacité collective de choisir notre avenir, de préserver nos programmes sociaux, de créer des emplois et de nous assurer une économie prospère et compétitive.
OBS: Pluriel : programmes sociaux.
OBS: programme social : terme en usage dans le contexte de l'Examen stratégique et fonctionnel du gouvernement fédéral du Canada.
Spanish (Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo)
programa social [masculine noun]