English (Computer Programs and Programming)
self-organizing program [correct, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: A program that has the ability to make re-arrangements in its internal structure.
OBS: self-organizing program: term standardized by ISO and CSA; officially approved by the Government EDP (Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee (GESC).
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
programme auto-organisateur [correct, masculine noun, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Programme capable de modifier sa structure interne.
OBS: programme auto-organisateur : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO et la CSA; uniformisés par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).