English (Telecommunications)
traffic routing node [correct]
CONT: Pilot Research Associates, Inc.(PILOT) is tasked with assessing the capabilities of commercially available telecommunications network design tools. The assessment will address the tools’ ability to satisfy... telecommunications network requirements, including logical/physical network topology, traffic routing, node placement, node and line sizing, costs, survivability, and performance.
French (Télécommunications)
nœud de routage du trafic [masculine noun]