English (Quality Control (Management))
quality improvement [correct, standardized]
DEF: Part of quality management focused on increasing the ability to fulfill quality requirements.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO in 2000.
French (Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion))
amélioration de la qualité [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; AQ [feminine noun]
DEF: Partie du management de la qualité axée sur l'accroissement de la capacité à satisfaire aux exigences pour la qualité.
OBS: amélioration de la qualité : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO en 2000.
Spanish (Control de la calidad (Gestión))
mejoramiento de la calidad [correct, masculine noun]