English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Special-Language Phraseology)
ability to make use of information [correct]
CONT: A number of issues will arise concerning the ability of adjudicators to make use of information obtained or known beyond that provided by the parties in each individual case.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
capacité de faire usage de l'information [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Plusieurs questions surviendront concernant la capacité des adjudicateurs de faire usage de l'information obtenue ou connue au-delà de celle fournie par les parties dans chaque cas individuel.