English (Waste Management)
single chamber incinerator [correct]
CONT: Should circumstances restrict the ability to use a dual-chamber incinerator with a large secondary chamber, a single chamber incinerator with an afterburner should be used. It should be noted that such systems are less likely to be able to meet the emission standards than dual chamber incinerators.
French (Gestion des déchets)
incinérateur à chambre unique [correct, masculine noun]; incinérateur à chambre simple [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Si les circonstances empêchent l'utilisation d'un incinérateur avec double chambre muni d'une grande chambre secondaire, on devrait employer un incinérateur à chambre unique muni d'un brûleur post-combustion. Ces systèmes sont moins sont moins susceptibles de rencontrer les normes d'émissions des standards pancanadiens que les incinérateurs avec double chambre.