English (Carpets and Floor Coverings)
durability [correct, standardized]
DEF: The ability of a textile floor covering to maintain its characteristics in use.
OBS: durability: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Tapis et revêtements de sol)
durabilité [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Aptitude d'un revêtement de sol textile à conserver ses caractéristiques en cours d'usage.
OBS: durabilité : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.