English (Defence Planning and Military Doctrine; Risks and Threats (Security); Electronic Warfare)
cyberstability [correct]; cyberspace stability [correct]; stability of cyberspace [correct]
OBS: Stability of cyberspace means everyone can be reasonably confident in their ability to use cyberspace safely and securely, where the availability and integrity of services and information provided in and through cyberspace are generally assured, where change is managed in relative peace, and where tensions are resolved in a non-escalatory manner.
French (Doctrine militaire et planification de défense; Risques et menaces (Sécurité); Guerre électronique)
cyberstabilité [correct, feminine noun]; stabilité du cyberespace [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La stabilité du cyberespace signifie que chacun peut avoir une confiance raisonnable dans sa capacité à utiliser le cyberespace en toute sécurité, où la disponibilité et l’intégrité des informations et des services fournis dans et par le cyberespace sont généralement assurées, où le changement est géré dans une paix relative, et où les tensions sont résolues sans escalade.