English (Internet and Telematics)
connectivity [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The ability to use an electronic network to send and receive information between any locations, devices or business services.
OBS: connectivity: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Internet et télématique)
connectivité [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; connexité [feminine noun]
DEF: Aptitude à utiliser un réseau électronique pour transmettre de l'information d'un endroit, dispositif ou service commercial à un autre.
OBS: Aptitude à se connecter.
OBS: connectivité : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
conectividad [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Capacidad de dos o más elementos hardware o software para trabajar conjuntamente y transmitirse datos e información en un entorno informático heterogéneo.
OBS: conectividad: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).