English (Information Processing (Informatics))
replication transparency [correct]
DEF: ... the ability to create multiple copies of objects without any effect of the replication seen by applications that use the objects.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
transparence à la duplication [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
transparencia de duplicación [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Para que la transparencia de duplicación sea posible, los administradores de transacciones deben traducir las solicitudes de procesamiento de transacción en acciones para el administrador de datos.