English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
research skills [correct, plural]
CONT: Research skills refer to the ability to search for, locate, extract, organise, evaluate and use or present information that is relevant to a particular topic.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
compétences en recherche [correct, feminine noun, plural]