English (Toxicology; Human Diseases - Various)
histotoxic hypoxia [correct]
CONT: Histotoxic hypoxia occurs when a toxic substance, such as cyanide, interferes with the ability to use available oxygen.
French (Toxicologie; Maladies humaines diverses)
hypoxie histotoxique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'hypoxie histotoxique apparaît quand une substance toxique (comme le cyanure) empêche les tissus d'utiliser tout l'oxygène disponible.