English (Nervous System)
abiotrophy [correct]
DEF: Premature loss of vitality or degeneration of tissues and cells with consequent loss of endurance and resistance.
French (Système nerveux)
abiotrophie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Processus dégénératif atteignant un groupe de neurones avec atrophie cellulaire par exemple dans la démence sénile abiotrophique.
Spanish (Sistema nervioso)
abiotrofia [feminine noun]