English (Management Operations (General); Decision-Making Process)
risk acceptance [correct]
OBS: This technique of the risk response planning process indicates that the project team has decided not to change the project management plan to deal with a risk, or is unable to identify any other suitable response strategy.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Processus décisionnel)
acceptation des risques [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Associée au processus de planification des mesures d'atténuation, l'acceptation des risques résulte de la décision de l'équipe de projet de ne pas modifier le plan du projet de manière à atténuer un risque ou de l'incapacité de l'équipe d'établir une stratégie d'atténuation appropriée.