English (Decision-Making Process; Risks and Threats (Security))
risk acceptance authority [correct]
DEF: A senior manager with the authority, responsibility and accountability for reviewing and approving recommendations in a TRA [threat and risk assessment] report.
French (Processus décisionnel; Risques et menaces (Sécurité))
responsable de l’acceptation des risques [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Cadre supérieur ayant les pouvoirs, les responsabilités et la reddition de comptes nécessaires pour examiner et approuver les recommandations formulées dans un rapport d’EMR [évaluation des menaces et des risques].