English (Government Contracts)
acceptance of ships and vessels [correct]
OBS: acceptance of ships and vessels : extracted from the Standard Acquisition Clauses and Conditions(SACC) Manual, produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Marchés publics)
acceptation des navires et des vaisseaux [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: acceptation des navires et des vaisseaux : extrait du Guide des clauses et conditions uniformisées d'achat (CCUA) de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.