English (Regulations and Standards (Food); Collaboration with the FAO)
acceptance procedure [correct]
CONT: The adoption of a standard is followed by an acceptance procedure whereby Members notify the Commission whether they can officially accept the standard or not. The underlying idea of the acceptance procedure is to monitor the use and impact of Codex Standards and to identify areas where problems may still occur.
French (Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation); Collaboration avec la FAO)
procédure d'acceptation [correct, feminine noun]