English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
known test volume
CONT: ... A tank is tested for acceptance limit s of error using a known test volume determined in relation to a relevant local standard....
OBS: known test volume: Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 325.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
volume de contrôle connu [masculine noun]
OBS: volume de contrôle connu : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, article 325.