English (Life Insurance)
evidence of insurability [correct]
DEF: any statement or proof of a person's physical condition, occupation, etc., affecting his acceptance for insurance.
French (Assurance sur la vie)
preuve d'assurabilité [correct, feminine noun]; justification d'assurabilité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: preuve d'assurabilité : Ensemble des faits qui déterminent la qualité du risque.