English (Government Contracts; Execution of Work (Construction))
notice of award [correct]; notification of award [correct]
DEF: A document by which a bidder is officially advised that his proposal has been accepted and that he will be awarded the contract.
OBS: award : The notification to a bidder or tenderer of acceptance of a bid or tender which brings the contract into existence.
French (Marchés publics; Exécution des travaux de construction)
notification d'un marché [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Acte écrit qui consiste à signifier à un soumissionnaire que son offre est retenue et qu'un marché lui est attribué.
Spanish (Contratos gubernamentales; Ejecución de los trabajos de construcción)
aviso de adjudicación [correct, masculine noun]