English (Testing and Debugging)
unit acceptance test [correct]
OBS: One of the key deliverables completed as part of the SIGMA solution.
OBS: Terminology used for the SIGMA Financial Systems Transformation (FST) Project, Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Test et débogage)
essai d'acceptation unitaire [masculine noun]
OBS: Un des produits livrables clés achevés dans le cadre de la solution SIGMA.
OBS: Terminologie employée dans le cadre du projet de transformation des systèmes financiers (TSF) SIGMA, Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.