English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
interpersonal communication inventory [correct]; ICI [correct]
CONT: Interpersonal communication inventory(ICI). Purpose : Evaluates interpersonal communication skills. Used in counseling and teaching communication skills. Description : 40-item paper-pencil multiple-choice test. Measures the following communication skills : self-disclosure, expression of feelings, listening skills, non-verbal communication, acceptance of feelings, confrontation.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
inventaire de communication interpersonnelle [proposal, masculine noun]