English (Engineering Tests and Reliability; Astronautics)
acceptance test report [correct]
CONT: The Acceptance Test Report contains details of the results of tests designed to demonstrate that the product meets the defined acceptance criteria. The Acceptance Test Report should contain : 1. For each acceptance criterion, a description of the test cases(s) used to demonstrate achievement. 2. For each test case, the results of conducting the test, the date on which it was conducted, the person who performed the test, and confirmation of the identity of the configuration items used for the test. 3. If the client/user has been involved in acceptance testing, come certification from the client should be included.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Astronautique)
livret de recette [masculine noun]; rapport de recette [masculine noun]
CONT: Vérification de fonctionnement de l'installation. Mise en œuvre de la connectique fibre optique. Certification ou réflectométrie avec rapport de recette.