English (Sociology (General))
social-psychological model
CONT: A social-psychological model of individual acceptance of a technological innovation is employed to empirically test the effectiveness of structured labs in fostering individual adoption of a software engineering methodology.
French (Sociologie (Généralités))
modèle socio-psychologique [masculine noun]