English (Quality Control (Management))
factory acceptance test [correct]; TAU [correct]
CONT: The report includes discussion of the design and construction, factory acceptance tests and site acceptance tests.
French (Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion))
test d'acceptation usine [correct, masculine noun]; TAU [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Contrôle d'un produit ou d'un appareil en fonctionnement réel.