English (Education; Sociology (General))
socio-educational [correct]
CONT: Processes of family socialization are essential for the educational development of children. In [the study], a panoramic critical review is adopted, considering the socio-educational role of the families as one that takes into account the plural and changing reality of families, social contexts, family and parenting education proposals and different school-family relationships.
French (Pédagogie; Sociologie (Généralités))
socio-éducatif [correct]; socioscolaire [correct]; socio-éducationnel [correct]