English (Sociology; Humanities and Social Sciences)
social acceptability [correct]
CONT: The promoters of projects to develop natural resources or public land try to establish winning conditions that will ensure that their project is well received by the community concerned. For this reason, they could gain by taking into account the factors that influence social acceptability when planning, fine-tuning and implementing their project.
French (Sociologie; Sciences humaines)
acceptabilité sociale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'acceptabilité sociale d'un projet réside en grande partie dans la qualité participative du processus de consultation publique qui permet la participation d'une communauté d'accueil le plus en amont possible de l'élaboration ainsi qu'à toutes les étapes subséquentes d'un projet, et ce, au premier chef des instances locales.
Spanish (Sociología; Ciencias humanas)
aceptabilidad social [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En los últimos años se han desarrollado diferentes estudios y análisis sobre la representación y la aceptabilidad social de la ciencia.