English (Rights and Freedoms; Information Processing (Informatics); Artificial Intelligence)
transparency by design [correct]; transparency-by-design [correct]
CONT: [The authors] define transparency-by-desing as taking into account transparency in every phase of the design process resulting into the automatic opening of relevant data for the public in such of way that it is easy to understand and interpret.
French (Droits et libertés; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
transparence dès la conception [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: […] on se demande de plus en plus comment assurer la «transparence dès la conception» pour planifier les processus administratifs de sorte que les données collectées puissent à la fois être transmises rapidement aux décideurs et mises à la disposition du public de manière relativement automatique.