English (IT Security)
tokenization [correct]; data tokenization [correct]
CONT: To mitigate threats to data privacy, organizations are increasingly relying on data tokenization, a process that involves swapping out sensitive data, such as a customer's social security or bank account number, with a randomly generated data string called a token.
French (Sécurité des TI)
segmentation en unités [correct, feminine noun]