English (Codes (Software); IT Security)
user password [correct]
DEF: A password by which a user can gain access to a particular computer, network, file, function, [or account].
French (Codes (Logiciels); Sécurité des TI)
mot de passe utilisateur [correct, masculine noun]; mot de passe d'utilisateur [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Códigos (Soporte lógico); Seguridad de IT)
contraseña del usuario [correct, feminine noun]; contraseña de usuario [feminine noun]
DEF: Secuencia única de caracteres usada para identificar a un usuario del sistema.