English (Motivation and Advertising Psychology; Advertising; Marketing; Sociology of Communication)
advertising psychology [correct]
CONT: Advertising psychology is a branch of psychology that studies the characteristics and effects of advertising on the public. As an interdisciplinary application, the interests of the consumer converge with psychology—always around variables that aim to explain and predict with greater accuracy the psychological tendencies of consumption, taking into account persuasion, influence and other means of communication.
French (Motivation et psychologie de la publicité; Publicité; Commercialisation; Sociologie de la communication)
psychologie de la publicité [correct, feminine noun]; psychologie publicitaire [correct, feminine noun]